隱私聲明

不老RëJeune,包括傳鴻國際集團有限公司,連同其附屬公司、聯繫公司及相連公司 (以下統稱為「我們」、「本集團」或「Timeless RëJeune」或「不老RëJeune」) ,發表《Timeless RëJeune隱私聲明》(以下簡稱為《隱私聲明》)。本《隱私聲明》適用於我們自下列各方處所取得的所有個人身份識別資料(不論現時或將來): (i) 資料當事人; (ii) 第三方(資料涉及已表明對我們的產品及服務(以下統稱為「產品及服務」,分別稱為「產品」及「服務」)有興趣的個體);和 (iii) 向我們提供產品及服務的第三方。本《隱私聲明》不適用於我們為招聘或僱用相關目的而取得的個人資料。

1.收集個人身份識別資料途徑

Timeless RëJeune可能會通過下列方式收集閣下的個人身份識別資料:

通過我們運營的網站,包括https://timelessrejeune.com/(即您訪問本《隱私聲明》時所在的網站)以及Timeless RëJeune擁有或控制的其他網站(統稱為「網站」)

通過我們提供的、在計算機和移動設備上使用或通過計算機和移動設備使用的軟件應用程式(即「應用程式」)

通過我們控制的社交媒體頁面(統稱為「社交媒體頁面」)

通過我們向您發送的、可鏈接至本《隱私聲明》的電子郵件以及您與我們之間的在線交流或面對面交流

通過第三方(例如:授權許可方、戰略業務合作夥伴、業主和特許經營商)和其他來源(例如:公共數據庫、營銷合作夥伴和其他第三方) (以上統稱為「平臺」)

2.收集個人身份識別資料原則

Timeless RëJeune尊重任何使用本集團平臺 的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人身份識別資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。

3. 收集個人身份識別資料種類

「個人身份識別資料」具有條例所定義的含義。「個人身份識別資料」指可將您識別為某一個體或將您與某一可識別個體相聯繫的資訊,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、年齡、身分證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址、信用卡資料、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、興趣及喜好活動等。其它資料,如您的醫療記錄、醫療照片、醫療影像、醫療報告、其他產品或服務偏愛或子女人數,若其與個人身份識別資料直接關聯,該等其它資料就本《隱私聲明》而言亦成為個人身份識別資料。您毋須提供任何個人身份識別資料以瀏覽或使用以上平臺。當您登記使用本集團的產品、服務或網上內容,我們會收集您的個人身份識別資料使我們能夠為您提供該等服務。您可拒絕向我們提供個人身份識別資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為您提供服務。閣下提供個人身份識別資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本《隱私聲明》使用閣下的個人身份識別資料。

4. 收集個人身份識別資料的目的及用途(包括但不限於)
  • 識別您的身分及您開設的任何賬戶
  • 為您提供產品及服務 (若您不願意收到任何行政通訊,例如有關您在我們處開立的任何帳戶或本《隱私聲明》日後的變更的資料,請致函九龍荔枝角長沙灣道742-748號鴻昌工廠大廈2字樓A室所載地址通知我們或者向我們發送電子郵件,電郵位址為Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它
  • 確定及核實您享用產品及服務的折扣及促銷的資格
  • 代表您處理申請及更新合作夥伴的產品及服務
  • 代表您處理合作夥伴的產品及服務之保險索償
  • 為您處理與產品及服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款
  • 讓本集團平臺儲存您的個人資料,以免您每次購買或更新產品及/或服務時需要重新輸入相關資料
  • 處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單
  • 直接促銷我們的產品及服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)
  • 直接促銷本集團業務夥伴的產品及服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)
  • 為您設計所需服務
  • 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析
  • 進行顧客數據分析及分析您的購物喜好
  • 讓您選擇參與我們為您提供的服務的互動功能,包括識別您的朋友,並與他們溝通和分享您的購物體驗
  • 就我們的產品及服務或您感興趣的商品或服務向您推薦
  • 設計本集團平臺內容,迎合您的特定喜好
  • 為您提供客戶服務
  • 處理您的投訴及賬戶查詢,對本集團或任何一方之索償及/或訴訟
  • 防範及阻止欺詐
  • 審計目的
  • 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露
  • 任何與收集個人身份識別資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

任何由您傳送或登載於我們平臺任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人身份識別資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本集團。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。 

我們可能會將您的個人身份識別資料變成為非個人身份識別資料,辦法是將您的個人身份識別資料與其他個體的個人資料結合(將您的資料與其他個體的個人資料混合),或刪除資料之中可識別您的身份的特徵(例如您的姓名)(使您的資料非個人化)。我們可能會將該等非個人身份識別資料用於如研究和分析等目的,以改善我們的產品及服務。

若您購買我們合作夥伴的產品或服務,您的個人身份識別資料將會被傳送至合作夥伴及您的個人身份識別資料將會根據合作夥伴的私隱或其他相關政策被使用、處理及保留。此乃超出我們的控制。詳情請參閱合作夥伴之私隠或相關政策。

若在運作上有需要,本集團會將您的個人身份識別資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。 任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。

5. 跟誰分享所收集的個人身份識別資料?

我們將對所有個人身份識別資料根據條例下保密,但是,為了實現回答上述《隱私聲明》中第4條所述的一個或多個目的,我們可能會在必要時向第三方披露該等資料,而該等第三方可能位於香港或香港以外的地方。有關承接您的個人身份識別資料的第三方類別名單,請參閱下列《個人身份識別資料承讓第三方名單》。

我們可能不時購買某項業務或出售我們的一項或多項業務(或其一部份),且您的個人身份識別資料可能作為購買或出售的一部份而移轉。在我們購買業務的情形下,如可行及准許,與該業務一併收到的個人身份識別資料將根據本《隱私聲明》處理。如我們出售某一項業務,我們將在出售合約中包含一些條款,以要求買方按本《隱私聲明》(包括本《隱私聲明》的任何修訂)要求的相同方式處理您的個人身份識別資料。基於該項保障,您就本《隱私聲明》中第6條所述的「拒絕服務」選擇將不會影響我們在上述情況下向買方移轉您資料的權利。 

6. 直接促銷

本集團或將向您收集的個人身份識別資料用於發送消息、優惠、宣傳及市場報價用途,就此而言,本集團須要取得您的同意。我們可透過電郵、應用程式通知、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、電話或郵件等方式聯絡您。本集團持有您的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、個人興趣,本集團可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的產品及服務,以及我們的合作夥伴的產品及服務之用,包括但不限於美容護膚及化妝品等您可能感興趣的產品、服務或項目。

您可不時就我們將您的個人身份識別資料用於促銷和營銷目的作出 「接受服務」或「拒絕服務」的選擇。如您不希望接收我們的促銷和營銷資料,請隨時透過您的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新您的喜好。您亦可致函本文第4條所載地址通知我們或者向我們發送電子郵件。任何該等要求均應清楚載明要求所涉及的個人身份識別資料的詳情。我們在確認該要求後,將停止使用您的個人身份識別資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向您收費。 

7. 使用「曲奇」檔案 (COOKIES)

「曲奇」檔案是一個當您進入本集團網站及應用程式時存儲於您的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網站使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

  • 在您瀏覽本網站及應用程式時辨認您的身分
  • 取得有關您喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況
  • 持續追蹤您戶口內儲存的項目,協助您通過結賬的手續
  • 進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更瞭解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣
  • 提供切合您個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、合作夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃
  • 使您的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳
  • 使安全措施更嚴密

我們使用「曲奇」檔案取得的資料可能不含您的個人身份識別資料。儘管我們可能取得您的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別您的身分。由於非個人身份識別資料與個人身份識別資料混雜,就本《隱私權聲明》而言,我們視有關資料為個人身份識別資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集您的此等個人身份識別資料,但必須經您填妥網上表格自願提供,或於您在我們的網站及應用程式購買產品或服務時收集。

假如您不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如您停用「曲奇」檔案,即表明您知道可能無法使用我們網站及應用程式的某些功能。

8. 保障個人身份識別資料的安全措施

您的個人身份識別資料的安全和保密對我們來說是極其重要的。我們已實施技術、行政和一切合理且實質的安全措施來保護您的資料,防止他人未經授權存取該等資料及對該等資料作不當使用。我們亦會不時審查該等安全程式。然而,請您理解任何安全措施都不會是完美或無漏洞的,我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

9. 個人身份識別資料保留期限

我們對您的個人身份識別資料的保存時間將不會超過實現資料被使用或將被使用之目的(包括任何直接相關目的)所需的時間。這意味著,舉例而言,為了實現閣下所要求的產品及服務而收集的個人身份識別資料,將在有關產品及服務交付後,透過採用技術或其他方法予以清除、刪除、銷毀或匿名處理,以令有關資料不可識別或不可用,除非出於其他目的有必要保留有關資料且我們在收集個人身份識別資料之時已經知會閣下有關其他目的或已經取得閣下同意。

10. 本《隱私聲明》的任何修訂

我們可能會隨時修訂本《隱私聲明》。如果我們修訂本《隱私聲明》,以容許我們就收集、使用和/或分享您的個人身份識別資料的方式作出重大的變更,我們將會向您提供給我們的最新電子郵件位址發送電子郵件和/或明顯地在我們的網站(https://timelessrejeune.com/)上刊登變更通知,以通知您該等變更。本《隱私聲明》的任何該等重大的變更將在我們向您發送電子郵件通知或在我們於網站上刊登變更通知之後的三十(30)個公曆日起生效。本《隱私聲明》的任何該等重大的變更可能會影響我們對我們在將變更通知您之前收集的個人身份識別資料的使用和分享。如果您不希望我們對該等變更生效日之前收集的您的個人身份識別資料的收集、使用和分享作出重大的變更,您必須在生效日前致函本文第4條所載地址通知我們或者向我們發送電子郵件以書面通知我們。但是請注意,無論您是否向我們發送該等通知,本《隱私聲明》的變更將適用於我們在該等變更生效日或生效日之後所收集的任何個人身份識別資料。

11.對本《隱私聲明》的任何疑問或意見

如果您對以上《隱私聲明》有任何意見或疑問、希望就我們處理您的個人身份識別資料向我們作出投訴、或希望改正、查閱或停止使用您的個人身份識別資料,請致函本文第4條所載地址通知我們或者向我們發送電子郵件至 Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它。您亦可於以下辦公時間內致電客戶服務部電話 (+852) 6446 2122。如果您的意見、問題、投訴或要求涉及違法或不正確的資料,我們或不能滿足您的需求。收到您的意見、問題、投訴或要求後,我們會於合理的時間內處理跟進。

按照條例,本集團保留權利就有關的查閱資料要求向您收取合理的費用。

本《隱私聲明》的條款受中華人民共和國香港特別行政區的法律管轄並依其解釋。

於任何情況下,如中、英兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,則以英文版本為準。

最新修訂日期:202171

《個人身份識別資料承讓第三方名單》

我們收集的個人身份識別資料,可能會被轉移至以下第三方:

  1. 政府,執法機關,法院和審裁署。
  2. 法律和其他專業顧問,保險公司,保險公証行,復康服務供應商。
  3. 任何獲得您的授權從本集團獲取您的個人身份識別資料的第三方,包括但不限於向本集團提供產品及服務的代理人、承包商、服務提供商及與本集團有任何其他形式業務關係的合作夥伴。

Privacy Policy

Timeless RëJeune refers to RëJeune International Holdings Ltd and its subsidiary and affiliated entities, singly or together (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us”, “our”, our “Group” or “Timeless RëJeune”), presents this “Timeless RëJeune Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”). This Privacy Policy applies to all personally identifiable information that we may obtain from the following parties (whether currently or in the future): (i) data subject; (ii) third parties (data of which is related to products and services (collectively referred to as “Products and Services”, and individually as “Products” and “Services”) that have been indicated to us by interested individuals); and (iii) third parties who provide us with such Products and Services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any personal data that is/are obtained by us for recruitment or employment related purposes. 

1. Methods of collection of personally identifiable information

Timeless RëJeune may collect your personally identifiable information via the following method(s):

via the website operated by us, including https://timelessrejeune.com/ (i.e. the website where you are browsing such Privacy Policy), and other websites owned or controlled by Timeless RëJeune (collectively referred to as “Websites”);

via software applications provided by us, used on or through computers and mobile devices (collectively referred to as “Applications”);

via social media platforms controlled by us (collectively referred to as “Social Media Platforms”);

via electronic mails that may be linked to this Privacy Policy, sent by us and/or any online or face-to-face communication between you and us;

via third parties (e.g. authorized licensors, strategic business partners, landlords and franchisers) and other sources (e.g. public databases, marketing partners and relevant third parties)(collectively referred to as the “Platforms”)

2. Principles of collection of personally identifiable information

Timeless RëJeune respects the privacy of all individuals that use our Platforms. We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personally identifiable information is carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”)) (hereinafter referred to as the “Ordinance”).

3. Types of personally identifiable information collected

The term “personally identifiable information” has the meaning as defined in the Ordinance. It refers to information that can identify you as an individual or associate you with an identifiable individual, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, and identification document number, phone number, fax number, residential address, email address, credit card information, education level, occupation, family income, hobbies and favorite activities, etc. Other information, such as your medical records, medial photos, medical images and medical reports, other product or service preferences, or the number of children; in the event that it is directly associated with any such personally identifiable information, shall be treated as personally identifiable information as subject to this Privacy Policy. You shall not be required to provide any personally identifiable information when you browse or use the Platforms. However, upon registration to use our Products and Services or online content, your personally identifiable information shall be collected by us to enable our provision. You may refuse to provide us with your personally identifiable information, but in this case, we may not be able to provide you with such Products and Services or online content. By providing your personally identifiable information to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy. 

4. Purpose of collection and use of personally identifiable information (including but not limited to)
  • identifying you and any accounts you hold with us
  • enabling the provision of Products and Services to you (if you do not prefer to receive any administrative notices and communications, such as changes with respect to any account you hold with our Group or future changes with respect to this Privacy Policy, please write to us at Unit A, 2/F., Hung Cheong Factory Building, No. 742-748 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon HKSAR or send us an email at Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它)
  • determining and verifying your eligibility for discounts and promotions on our Products and Services
  • processing applications or renewal applications for our business partners’ products and services on your behalf
  • processing insurance claims for our business partners’ products and services on your behalf
  • processing of payment instructions or collection of amounts outstanding from you in relation to the provision of the Products and Services
  • enabling us to store your personally identifiable information so as to prevent you from re-entering it each time you purchase and/or renew a Product or Service
  • order processing, billing and fulfilment
  • direct marketing of our Products and Services (see section headed “6. Direct Marketing” below)
  • direct marketing of the products and services of our business partners (see section headed “6. Direct Marketing” below)
  • designing services for you
  • conducting research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis
  • customer profiling and analyzing your purchasing preferences
  • enabling you to participate in the interactive features of our Services, including identifying your friends or individuals, and sharing and communicating with them your shopping experience, when you choose to do so
  • making suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Products and Services or goods and services that may interest you or them
  • customizing our Platforms and its contents to your particular preferences
  • provisioning of customer services
  • handling your complaints and account enquiries, and handling any claim, action and/or proceedings against our Group or any party
  • fraud prevention and detection
  • auditing purposes
  • making such disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations
  • any other purposes directly related to the purpose for which the personally identifiable information was originally collected

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personally identifiable information that is sent or posted to any part of our Platforms by you will be considered as voluntarily provided to our Group on a no-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development and marketing of services and to meet user needs.

We may take your personally identifiable information and make it non-personally identifiable, either by combining it with information about other individuals (aggregating your information with information about other individuals), or by removing characteristics (such as your name) that make the information personally identifiable to you (de-personalising your personally identifiable information). We may use this non-personally identifiable information for, among other purposes, research and analysis to improve our Products and Services.

If you purchase our business partners’ products or services, your personally identifiable information will be transferred to that business partner and such information will be used, processed and stored in accordance with that business partner’s privacy policy of which is outside our control. Please refer to the relevant privacy policy of our business partner.

If necessary, we may transfer your personally identifiable information to places outside of Hong Kong for carrying out the purposes, or the directly related purposes, for which the personally identifiable information is to be collected. All such transfers will be carried out in compliance with the requirements of the Ordinance.

5. With whom may we share your personally identifiable information as collected?

All personally identifiable information will be kept confidential, but we may disclose such information to third parties where such disclosure is necessary to fulfil one or more of the purposes described in section 4 of this Privacy Policy. A list of classes of persons (who may be located within or outside of Hong Kong) to whom your personally identifiable information may be transferred can be found at the List of Potential Transferees of Personally Identifiable Information as stated below.

From time to time, we may purchase a business or sell or more of our businesses (or portions thereof) and your personally identifiable information may be transferred as part of the purchase or sale. In the event that we purchase a business, the personally identifiable information received with that business would be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy, if it is practicable and permissible to do so. In the event that we sell a business, we will include provisions in the selling contract requiring the purchaser to treat your personally identifiable information in the same manner required by this Privacy Policy (including any amendments to this Privacy Policy). In light of this protection, your opt-out choices stated in section 6 of this Privacy Policy shall not affect our right to transfer your personally identifiable information to a purchaser in these circumstances.

6. Direct Marketing

From time to time, the Group may use your personally identifiable information to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers and the Group requires your consent for that purpose. We may contact you by email, in-app notifications, social media, SMS, text/picture/video message, telephone or mail. Your name, email address, telephone number, contact address, social media contact, date of birth, Products and Services portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, content viewing habits and personal interests held by the Group may be used by the Group in direct marketing of our Products and Services and products and services offered by our business partners, including without limitation beauty, skincare and cosmetic products and services, which may be of interest to you.

You may decide to “opt in” to, or to “opt out” from, use by us of your personally identifiable information for promotional and marketing purposes. If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through your registered account or an unsubscribed link as provided by us. You can also write to us or send us an email at the addresses as listed in section 4 above. Any such request shall state clearly the relevant personally identifiable information that you would like to opt out for. Upon receipt of the request, we shall cease to use your personally identifiable information for the purpose of direct marketing as soon as possible without extra charges.

7. Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you access the Group’s Websites and/or Applications. We use cookies on such Platforms to:

  • recognize you whenever you visit the Websites
  • obtain information about your preferences, viewing and browsing behaviour, online movements and use of the Internet
  • keep track of the items stored in your account and take you through the checkout process
  • carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our Products and Services and to help us better understand our visitor and customer requirements and interests
  • target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our business partners and advertisers more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests
  • make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable
  • enable tighter security

The information we obtain from our use of cookies may not contain your personally identifiable information. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic device such as IP address, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information, this may not be able to identify you personally. To the extent that non-personally identifiable information is combined with personally identifiable information, we treat the combined information as personally identifiable information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy. In certain circumstances we may collect such personally identifiable information about you, but only where you voluntarily provide it by completing an online form, or where you purchase Products and Services from our Websites and/or Applications.

If you want to disallow the use of cookies, you can do so on your own web browser or electronic device. If you disable cookies, you acknowledge that you may not be able to use some of the functionality of our Websites and/or Applications.

8. Security measures taken to safeguard your personally identifiable information

The security and confidentially of your personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative, and all reasonable and practicable measures to protect your personally identifiable information from any unauthorized access and improper use. From time to time, we review our security procedures in order to consider appropriate new technology and methods. Please be aware that despite our best efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable.

9. Retention of your personally identifiable information

We will not keep your personally identifiable information longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose (including any directly related purpose) for which the information is or is to be used. This means that, for example, personally identifiable information collected to fulfill your request for Products and Services will be erased, deleted, destroyed or anonymized after their delivery by using technical or other means to render such information unidentifiable or unusable, unless it is necessary to keep such information for other purposes and we have informed you of such other purposes at the time of collection of the personally identifiable information or obtained your consent.

10. Amendment(s) to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we amend this Privacy Policy to permit material changes in the way we collect, use and/or share your personally identifiable information, we will notify you of such changes by sending you an email at the last email address that you provided to us, and/or by prominently posting notice of such changes on our Website at https://timelessrejeune.com/. Any such material changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective thirty (30) calendar days following either our dispatch of an email notice to you or our posting of notice of the changes on our Website. Any material changes to this Privacy Policy may affect our use and sharing of personally identifiable information that we collected before our notification to you of the said changes. If you do not wish to permit material changes in our collection, use or sharing of your personally identifiable information collected by us before the effective date of such changes, you must so notify us before that effective date by writing to us or sending an email to us at the addresses listed in section 4 above. Please be advised, however, that, regardless of whether you provide such notice to us, the changes to this Privacy Policy shall apply to any personally identifiable information collected by us on or after the effective date of such changes.

11. Questions and/or comments with respect to this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or wish to send us any comments, about this Privacy Policy, or wish to complain to us, correct, access a copy of or cease the use of your personally identifiable information, please write to us at the address listed in section 4 above or send us an email at Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它. You may also call us at our Customer Services Enquiry at (+852) 6446 2122 during business hours. In the event that any of your questions, comments, complaints and/or demands relates to and/or involve such illegal or inaccurate information, please understand that we may not be able to process such requests. Nonetheless, we shall follow up within reasonable time upon receipt of your questions, comments, complaints and/or demands.

Our Group reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for complying with a data access request as permitted by the Ordinance.

The terms of this Privacy Policy are governed by and interpreted in accordance with the Laws of Hong Kong.

In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

Date of Last Revision: 01 Jul 2021

List of Potential Transferees of Personally Identifiable Information

Parties to whom personal identifiable information collected by us may be transferred:

  1. Governments, law enforcement authorities, courts and tribunals.
  2. Legal and other professional advisors, insurers, loss adjustors, rehabilitation service providers.
  3. Any third party whom you have authorized to obtain your personally identifiable information from the Group, including without limitation agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide Products and/or Services to us or have any form of business partnership with us.
未有帳戶? 立即註冊!

註冊帳戶